TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for PROCUREMENT OF TMT STEEL FOR UNIT I FOR RSPS ON TNPL KAGITHAPURAM BASIS in KARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited announces a tender for PROCUREMENT OF TMT STEEL FOR UNIT I RSPS ON TNPL KAGITHAPURAM BASIS in KARUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PL REFER ANNEXURE II OF TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL Purchase

Bid Opening Place

KAGITHAPURAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL Purchase Tender Reference Number TNPL/UNIT I/262713003447 Tender ID 2026_TNPL_698259_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PL UPLOAD MANUFACTURER REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE OR AUTHORIZATION LETTER .pdf PL UPLOAD PAN AND GST CERTIFICATE .pdf PL UPLOAD PO COPIES SUPPLIED REINFORCEMENT STEEL TO ANY INDUSTRY WITHIN INDIA IN THE LAST 2 YEARS .pdf PL UPLOAD PROOF FOR BEING PAID EMD FOR THIS TENDER .pdf PLEASE UPLOAD THE SIGNED COPY OF TENDER DOCUMENT IN ALL PAGES .pdf 2 Finance PL ENTER RATE IN BOQ (PRICE BID) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF TMT STEEL FOR UNIT I FOR RSPS ON TNPL KAGITHAPURAM BASIS Work Description PROCUREMENT OF TMT STEEL FOR UNIT I RSPS ON TNPL KAGITHAPURAM BASIS NDA/Pre Qualification PL REFER ANNEXURE II OF TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location KAGITHAPURAM Pincode 639136 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KAGITHAPURAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 140.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 262713003447_TENDER_DOCU.pdf PLEASE UPLOAD THE SIGNED COPY OF TENDER DOCUMENT IN ALL PAGES 4457.89 2 BOQ BOQ_839352.xls PLEASE UPLOAD THE BOQ (PRICE BID) 319.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM (PURCHASE) Address TAMILNADU NEWSPRINT AND PAPERS LIMITED, KAGITHAPURAM, KARUR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data