TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repairing and Maintenance of Stadium Lighting Tower at Stadium and Shifting of 02 Nos. High Mast Lighting Towers inside Township Basundhara Area in SUNDARGARH, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹25,800

Value

₹20,61,273

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited has released a public tender for Repairing and Maintenance of Stadium Lighting Tower at Stadium and Shifting of 02 Nos. High Mast Lighting Towers inside Township Basundhara Area in SUNDARGARH, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT AND TC

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,61,273

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||BASUNDHARA GARJANBAHAL AREA||BG_E AND M||E AND M

Bid Opening Place

BASUNDHARA AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||BASUNDHARA GARJANBAHAL AREA||BG_E AND M||E AND M Tender Reference Number MCL/GM/ BA/EM/e-Proc/2026-27/ 07 Date- 16/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_MCL_363826_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Upload documents for Electrical Contractor License as per NIT clause 9.b.1 .pdf Upload documents for Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) as per NIT clause 9.b.2 .pdf Upload Undertakings as per NIT clause 9.b.3, Annexure-XIV .pdf PRICE BID .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing and Maintenance of Stadium Lighting Tower at Stadium and Shifting of 02 Nos. High Mast Lighting Towers inside Township Basundhara Area Work Description Repairing and Maintenance of Stadium Lighting Tower at Stadium and Shifting of 02 Nos. High Mast Lighting Towers inside Township Basundhara Area NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT AND TC Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,61,273 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location BASUNDHARA AREA Pincode 770076 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BASUNDHARA AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF NIT 1856.14 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 844.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376742.xls BOQ 305.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name PE E AND M Address OFFICE OF SO E AND M BASUNDHARA AREA MCL   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data