TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Patrolling work for watch and ward in Phase 1,2,3,4, ghatal,Rampur Mundana,Shahdod and Kaharani in Industrial Area Bhiwadi in NA

Bid Publish Date

19-Jul-2025, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹23,360

Location

Progress

Issue19-Jul-2025, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) Patrolling work for watch and ward in Phase 1, 2, 3, 4, ghatal, Rampur Mundana, Shahdod and Kaharani in Industrial Area Bhiwadi in NA by. Submission Deadline: 29-07-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Bhiwadi-I

Officer Inviting Bids

UNIT HEAD

Bid Opening Place

Unit office RIICO Bhiwadi 1

Address

RIICO OFFICE, BHIWADI

Work Location

Bhiwadi

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-07-2025 09:30:00

Document Download Start

19-07-2025 09:30:00

Document Download End

29-07-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Pls refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access