Bid Publish Date
30-Dec-2024, 6:57 pm
Bid End Date
15-Jan-2025, 7:00 pm
EMD
₹40,000
Location
Progress
Urban Administration And Devlopment announces a tender for High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light (Q3) in SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 5. Submission Deadline: 15-01-2025 19: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SHMS-60W-LFP-10MTR | 15-01-2025 09:57:47 | |
| 2 | Bhoomi Tiles Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SHMS-60W-LFP-10MTR | 15-01-2025 11:40:41 | |
| 3 | KRISHNA TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SHMS-60W-LFP-10MTR | 15-01-2025 10:46:41 | |
| 4 | MAA NARMADA TRAERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SHMS-60W-LFP-10MTR | 14-01-2025 16:26:26 | |
| 5 | SHREE VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SHMS-60W-LFP-10MTR | 15-01-2025 09:04:28 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | KRISHNA TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light | |
| L2 | SHREE VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light | |
| L3 | MAA NARMADA TRAERS Under PMA | Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light | |
| L4 | AGRAWAL TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light | |
| L5 | Bhoomi Tiles Under PMA | Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light |
Quantity
5
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity and the provision of specific documents such as experience criteria, bidder turnover details, OEM authorization, and OEM annual turnover certificates. Bidders seeking exemptions from the strict criteria must also provide relevant supporting documentation for evaluation.
Bidders must include several required certificates in their submission. The key documents include OEM authorization certificates, certification proving bidder turnover, and any additional documentation specified in the ATC (Additional Terms and Conditions). It is essential to review these requirements carefully before submission.
The registration process involves creating a profile on the GeM portal. Once registered, bidders can access tender documents, submit their bids, and ensure compliance with various requirements as outlined in the tender documents.
Bidders are typically required to submit documents in common formats such as PDF, DOC, or JPEG. Specific details on accepted document formats can be found in the tender guidelines, and it is advisable to strictly adhere to these for successful submission.
Technical specifications for the high mast lighting units include dimensions, equipment types, and specific energy efficiency ratings that the solar-based LED lights must meet. These detailed technical specifications can be accessed in the main tender document.
The products supplied under this tender must comply with quality standards set by both national regulations and the requirements outlined by the Urban Development and Environment Department. Bidders must ensure that their offerings adhere to these standards to be considered for evaluation.
Yes, there are several compliance requirements related to technical specifications, safety regulations, and environmental standards that bidders must meet. To ensure compliance, bidders should pay close attention to the requirements stated in the tender documentation provided.
The testing criteria for the high mast lighting units include performance assessments under specified conditions and verification against specified technical standards outlined in the tender documents. Bidders should be prepared to demonstrate compliance through testing if required.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at ₹40,000. This deposit is a financial guarantee that ensures the bidder's commitment to the bidding process and will be refunded post-evaluation or adjusted against performance security as agreed.
Bidders must provide a performance security deposit as specified in the tender documentation. The amount and specifics regarding performance security requirements are detailed in the main document and must be adhered to before contract execution.
The payment terms will be outlined in the final contract after bid acceptance. Typically, payments are contingent upon successful delivery and installation of the lights as per the terms specified in the tender agreement.
Bids will be evaluated based on a total value-wise evaluation method, considering factors like price, compliance with technical specifications, and bidders' qualifications. The specific evaluation criteria are detailed in the tender documents provided.
Bidders will be notified of the results through the GeM platform, where they can view the outcome of bid evaluations. Notifications will also follow up on required actions from successful bidders, ensuring transparency in the evaluation and selection process.
MSEs are encouraged to participate, with specific benefits such as reduced EMD requirements and relaxed eligibility criteria. This initiative aims to empower smaller enterprises to engage in public sector tenders effectively.
Startups may benefit from provisions that support their participation in this tender, including tailored criteria and general incentives to foster innovation and competitiveness in the procurement process.
The tender promotes local manufacturing and adherence to 'Make in India' policies, encouraging the use of domestic technology and resources. Bidders must comply with local content requirements as specified in the procurement guidelines to ensure alignment with these policies.
Yes, bidders must adhere to local content and procurement rules which aim to promote local industries and ensure that a defined percentage of the products come from local manufacturers. These rules are part of the compliance requirements mentioned in the tender documentation.