TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PROV AND INSTALLING TUBEWELL 150MM ID UPTO 80 MTR WITH PERCUSSION RIG PUMP CHAMBER OHSR 25000 LTR MACHINERY uPVC PIPE LINE RISING MAIN ETC FOR AUG WS SCHEME NAUSHERA AND CHANNI 186 BLOCK GHAROTA DISTT PATHANKOT UNDER NABAR XXXI STATE SHARE 4215 in PATHANKOT, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

13-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,26,805

Value

₹63,40,275

Progress

Issue13-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Water Supply and sanitation invites bids for PROV AND INSTALLING TUBEWELL 150MM ID UPTO 80 MTR WITH PERCUSSION RIG PUMP CHAMBER OHSR 25000 LTR MACHINERY uPVC PIPE LINE RISING MAIN ETC FOR AUG WS SCHEME NAUSHERA AND CHANNI 186 BLOCK GHAROTA DISTT PATHANKOT UNDER NABAR XXXI STATE SHARE 4215 in PATHANKOT, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Water Supply and sanitation

Organization Chain

Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division Pathankot

Bid Opening Place

DAC PATHANKOT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division Pathankot Tender Reference Number NAUSHERA_123 Tender ID 2026_WSS_171644_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UPLOAD ALL THE DOCUMENTS AS PER APPROVED DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,340] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,340 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,26,805 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PROV AND INSTALLING TUBEWELL 150MM ID UPTO 80 MTR WITH PERCUSSION RIG PUMP CHAMBER OHSR 25000 LTR MACHINERY uPVC PIPE LINE RISING MAIN ETC FOR AUG WS SCHEME NAUSHERA AND CHANNI 186 BLOCK GHAROTA DISTT PATHANKOT UNDER NABAR XXXI STATE SHARE 4215 Work Description PROV AND INSTALLING TUBEWELL 150MM ID UPTO 80 MTR WITH PERCUSSION RIG PUMP CHAMBER OHSR 25000 LTR MACHINERY uPVC PIPE LINE RISING MAIN ETC FOR AUG WS SCHEME NAUSHERA AND CHANNI 186 BLOCK GHAROTA DISTT PATHANKOT UNDER NABAR XXXI STATE SHARE 4215 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 63,40,275 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location DAC PATHANKOT Pincode 145001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DAC PATHANKOT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDERNOTICE 614.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERNOTICE.pdf TENDERNOTICE 597.29 2 Additional Documents DNIT01.pdf DNIT 4643.18 3 BOQ BOQ_349124.xls BOQ 395.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corridenumspl55 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION DIVISION NO 1 PATHANKOT   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

13-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

13-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹63,40,275

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE