Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Kiocl Limited Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 250 issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-01-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS Under PMA | Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD | 02-01-2025 17:09:43 | |
| 2 | Bangalore Trading Company Under PMA | Make : ECO RISE Model : JK PAPER LTD | 05-01-2025 22:21:18 | |
| 3 | CORPORATE ZONE Under PMA | Make : TNPL Model : TNPL | 20-01-2025 13:10:34 | |
| 4 | FRIENDS ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT GOOD COPIER PAPER | 21-01-2025 15:29:21 | |
| 5 | Gautam Trader Under PMA | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier | 21-01-2025 01:21:15 | |
| 6 | KANNU ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD | 21-01-2025 23:20:04 | |
| 7 | LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS Under PMA | Make : L C PRINTS--LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS Model : A4-80 GSM | 11-01-2025 10:04:56 | |
| 8 | Lavi's Trading Inn Under PMA | Make : JK Paper Model : JK PAPER LTD | 21-01-2025 00:56:26 | |
| 9 | LEGEND TRADING Under PMA | Make : JK Paper Model : JK PAPER LTD | 18-01-2025 10:44:34 | |
| 10 | N H Enterprises Under PMA | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier | 21-01-2025 19:40:47 | |
| 11 | Nandan Enterprises Under PMA | Make : Maple Model : Maple A4 80 GSM | 22-01-2025 16:28:18 | |
| 12 | New Papers Under PMA | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier | 02-01-2025 12:04:27 | |
| 13 | OCTANE ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : XEROX X-80 A4 | 21-01-2025 23:48:33 | |
| 14 | OSSDEN PAPER Under PMA | Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PLAIN COPIER PAPER A4 80 GSM | 22-01-2025 11:29:57 | |
| 15 | P M AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 80gsm | 11-01-2025 12:14:13 | |
| 16 | PARAMESHWARA MARKETING Under PMA | Make : TNPL Model : TNPL | 13-01-2025 18:39:26 | |
| 17 | RATNATRAYAMARKETING CO Under PMA | Make : SPB Model : SPB SPRINT PLUS 80GSM A4 SIZE | 07-01-2025 10:52:37 | |
| 18 | RICHWIIN CONSULTANTS Under PMA | Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD | 15-01-2025 20:45:39 | |
| 19 | RR ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD | 22-01-2025 13:32:23 | |
| 20 | SHREE SATI TRADERS Under PMA | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT GOOD COPIER PAPER | 22-01-2025 16:09:47 | |
| 21 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD | 22-01-2025 14:03:09 | |
| 22 | Srivari Sai Enterprises Under PMA | Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD | 11-01-2025 17:49:58 | |
| 23 | SRIVATSA GENERAL SERVICES Under PMA | Make : TNPL Model : TNPL | 18-01-2025 19:07:53 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | P M AGENCIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 | |
| L2 | New Papers Under PMA | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 | |
| L3 | SHREE SATI TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 | |
| L4 | RATNATRAYAMARKETING CO Under PMA | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 | |
| L5 | SRIVATSA GENERAL SERVICES Under PMA | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 | |
| L6 | N H Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 | |
| L7 | LEGEND TRADING Under PMA | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 | |
| L8 | Bangalore Trading Company Under PMA | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 | |
| L9 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 | |
| L10 | CORPORATE ZONE Under PMA | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 | |
| L11 | RR ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 | |
| L12 | Gautam Trader Under PMA | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
Quantity
250
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
50 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Past Performance
40 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum of 1 year of past experience in supplying similar items. Additionally, registered MSEs and startups are eligible for exemptions from the experience criteria, which can facilitate their participation.
Bidders must submit Experience Criteria, Past Performance documentation, and any certificates requested in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC). These documents are essential to assess the bidders' capacities and fulfill the eligibility conditions outlined in the tender.
Bidders must proceed through the official tendering platform to complete the registration process. Following the successful registration, companies can download the necessary documents, prepare their bids, and submit them electronically.
All tender documents must be submitted in commonly accepted formats such as PDF or Word documents, ensuring clarity and readability. Details regarding specific formats are often outlined in the tender documentation.
Yes, the technical specifications clearly define the quality standards and dimensions required for the copier paper, which must conform to ISI Marked standards per IS 14490.
Products must adhere to government-mandated quality standards and specifications, particularly the ISI Mark for plain copier paper located in the tender documentation.
Yes, bidders must comply with relevant procurement policies and standards, including adherence to Make in India guidelines and fulfillment of quality requirements laid out in the tender documents.
Details about the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirements are typically specified in the tender documents. Bidders should consult these guidelines for the necessary amounts and submission details.
Bidders may be required to furnish a performance security as a guarantee for contract performance, the specifics of which will be outlined in the tender agreements.
Payment terms will be defined in the contractual agreement post-award. Bidders are advised to review the tender details closely to ensure they are agreeable to the payment structure proposed.
Price evaluations are typically conducted based on the total bid value while also considering the technical capabilities of the bid submissions. The tender aims to assess comprehensive value rather than just cost.
Bids should be submitted electronically through the designated tendering platform, ensuring that all required documents are included.
Although dates are subject to change, details regarding submission timelines and opening schedules can be found in the tender documentation available on the official portal.
Once evaluations are finalized, the results will be communicated through the official tendering platform. Bidders may be notified via email or within their registered account when decisions are made.
MSEs are entitled to certain exemptions regarding experience criteria, aimed at leveling the playing field and encouraging small businesses to actively engage in public procurement opportunities.
Startups can benefit from exemptions related to experience, allowing them to participate more easily. This initiative is part of the broader goal to foster innovation and new market entrants in the supply chain.
The tender encourages local manufacturing and sourcing, requiring that bidders adhere to Make in India policies and promote indigenous production within their proposals.