Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹1,996
Value
₹99,822
Location
Progress
DG, BSF, MHA invites bids for Repair and maintenance of Type I Block no 12 or 13 Qtr no 45 to 52 at Seemanagar campus of 32 BN BSF under SHQ BSF Krishnanagar in NADIA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹99,822
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DIG SHQ BSF Krishnanagar
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE