TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning for Shifting of 250KVA Substation along with HT Line at Eco Municipal Park Balkhang Leh on full turnkey basis for the Financial Year 2026-27 in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹13,000

Value

₹300

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Power Development and Non-Renewable Energy invites bids for same as above in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Power Development and Non-Renewable Energy

Organization Chain

Power Development and Non-Renewable Energy||Chief Engineer Distribution PDD

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer EDD Leh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Power Development and Non-Renewable Energy||Chief Engineer Distribution PDD Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 25 of ED Leh of 2026-27 dated 29-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PDNRE_19457_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical scanned and signed copy of Tender Documents and other requisite documents as desired in SBD .pdf scanned and signed copy of Valid Contractor License .pdf scanned and signed copy of PAN Card .pdf scanned copy of proof of transaction UTR/UPI transaction reference No. .pdf scanned and signed copy of EMD in the form of CDR/TDR/DD/BG .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 300] Tender Fee in ₹ 300 Fee Payable To Payable To Executive Engineer PDD Leh Fee Payable At Payable At Leh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To Executive Engineer PDD Leh EMD Payable At Payable At Leh     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning for Shifting of 250KVA Substation along with HT Line at Eco Municipal Park Balkhang Leh on full turnkey basis for the Financial Year 2026-27 Work Description same as above NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 300 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location Leh Pincode 194101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer EDD Leh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning for Shifting of 250KVA Substation along with HT Line at Eco Municipal Park Balkhang Leh on full turnkey basis for the Financial Year 2026-27 73.02 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SBD 1229.14 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   GTP 1001.13 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   PSF 355.59 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   Annexure and Drawing 7369.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_46112.xls BOQ 365.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer EDD Leh Address PDD Choglamsar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹300

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

30-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹300

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To Executive Engineer PDD Leh

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11