TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CI Sleeve Casting of 50Cs VT Pump in BHIWANI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:15 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹4,000

Value

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:15 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for CI Sleeve Casting of 50Cs VT Pump in BHIWANI, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Irrigation YWS Circle Bhiwani||Lift WS Mech Divn Bhiwani

Bid Opening Place

XEN Lift WS Mech Division Bhiwani

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Irrigation YWS Circle Bhiwani||Lift WS Mech Divn Bhiwani Tender Reference Number 6674-87/34MT dated 19/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_HRY_542006_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical BID Book .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CI Sleeve Casting of 50Cs VT Pump Work Description CI Sleeve Casting of 50Cs VT Pump NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Lift WS Mech Division Bhiwani Pincode 127021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN Lift WS Mech Division Bhiwani Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1833.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621546.xls BOQ 230.00 2 Other Document FinalBid.pdf BID BOOk 1365.45   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address Lift WS Mech Division Bhiwani   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6