TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Purchase of Electronic Equipments in VELLORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:20 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:20 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Technical Education Purchase of Electronic Equipments for use in laboratories in ECE department in VELLORE, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:50:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Engineering College - DOTE||Thanthai Periyar Govt. Insti of Tech - Vellore

Bid Opening Place

TPGIT, Vellore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Engineering College - DOTE||Thanthai Periyar Govt. Insti of Tech - Vellore Tender Reference Number TPGIT/ECE/3173/A3/2026 Tender ID 2026_DoTE_696898_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Specification for the purchase of Electronic Equipments .pdf Terms and conditions for the purchase of Electronic Equipments .pdf Prequalification for the purchase of Electronic Equipments .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity for the purchase of Electronic Equipments .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  2. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  3. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  4. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  5. Technical Documents  Brochures/Literatures  Brochures/Literatures Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Purchase of Electronic Equipments Work Description Purchase of Electronic Equipments for use in laboratories in ECE department NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electronics Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location TPGIT, Vellore Pincode 632002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TPGIT, Vellore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender for the purchase of Electronic Equipments 849.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITece.pdf Terms and Conditions for the purchase of Electronics Equipments 832.59 2 Tender Documents Prequalification.pdf Prequalifications for the purchase of Electronics Equipments 794.94 3 Tender Documents TechspecelectronicECE.pdf Technical Specification for the purchase of Electronics Equipments 957.24 4 BOQ BOQ_837817.xls Bill of Quantity for the purchase of Electronic Equipments 312.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Principal, TPGIT Address Thanthai Periyar Government Institute of Technology, Vellore   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data