TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For VIP Travel Work Under Div Bhawanimandi in JHALAWAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,40,000

Value

₹70,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD - CE AND AS VIP Travel Work Under Div Bhawanimandi in JHALAWAR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹70,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE PWD BHAWANIMANDI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - KOTA||SE-KOTA||EE-DIST-KOTA

Bid Opening Place

EE PWD BHAWANIMANDI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - KOTA||SE-KOTA||EE-DIST-KOTA Tender Reference Number EE PWD BHAWANIMANDI NITNO-06/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_592697_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Challan Copy, GST Registration, Please refer to Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To 1000 EE PWD BHAWANIMANDI Fee Payable At 1500 MD RISL JAIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EE PWD BHAWANIMANDI EMD Payable At EE PWD BHAWANIMANDI     Work Item Details Title VIP Travel Work Under Div Bhawanimandi Work Description VIP Travel Work Under Div Bhawanimandi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 70,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location JHALAWAR Pincode 326001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE PWD BHAWANIMANDI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 464.11 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   AGREEMENT 1428.88 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   CONDITION 11840.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1052489.xls BOQ 284.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE PWD BHAWANIMANDI Address EE PWD BHAWANIMANDI   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data