TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Rendering of Service for Providing of Architectural Drawings / Structural Designing of various works incl. Soil investigation test (with Bore Method only),Construction of office Building of the Relief Rehabilitation Commissioner (M) Jammu Complete in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹52,500

Value

₹26,25,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Rendering of Service for Providing of Architectural Drawings / Structural Designing of various works incl. Soil investigation test (with Bore Method only), Construction of office Building of the Relief Rehabilitation Commissioner (M) Jammu Complete in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹26,25,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer PWD(RandB)nagrota Jammu

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB North Jammu||EE RandB Nagrota

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer PWD RandB Divison Nagrota

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB North Jammu||EE RandB Nagrota Tender Reference Number FreshShorte-NITNo. 60 of 2026-27 Dated 21-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_321805_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Fixed deposit 4 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fresh Short e- NIT No. 60 of 2026-27 Dated 21-08-2026 .pdf 2 Finance Fresh Short e-NIT No. 60 of 2026-27 Dated 21-08-2026 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer PWD(RandB)nagrota Jammu Fee Payable At Nagrota Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 52,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer PWD(RandB)nagrota Jammu EMD Payable At Nagrota     Work Item Details Title Rendering of Service for Providing of Architectural Drawings / Structural Designing of various works incl. Soil investigation test (with Bore Method only),Construction of office Building of the Relief Rehabilitation Commissioner (M) Jammu Complete Work Description Rendering of Service for Providing of Architectural Drawings / Structural Designing of various works incl. Soil investigation test (with Bore Method only),Construction of office Building of the Relief Rehabilitation Commissioner (M) Jammu Complete NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 26,25,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Executive Engineer PWD(RandB)nagrota Jammu Pincode 181221 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer PWD RandB Divison Nagrota Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Fresh Short e-NIT No. 60 of 2026-27 Dated 21-08-2026 980.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1076049.xls BOQ 286.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer PWD(RandB)nagrota Jammu Address Executive Engineer PWD(RandB)nagrota Jammu   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data