TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Design fabrication supply erection testing and commissioning of 33kV D/C overhead Line using lattice towers from Sonprayag to Sri Kedarnath JI (15 Km) in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

22-Jun-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹52,51,000

Value

₹27,51,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Jun-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for SE-UPCL Corporate (Contract and Procurement) Design fabrication supply erection testing and commissioning of 33kV D/C overhead Line using lattice towers from Sonprayag to Sri Kedarnath JI (15 Km) in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹29,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

22-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹27,51,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer Electricity Store Division UPCL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

SE-UPCL Corporate (Contract and Procurement)

Organization Chain

SE-UPCL Corporate (Contract and Procurement)||SE Corporate - 2

Bid Opening Place

Victoria Cross Vijeta Gabar Singh Urja Bhawan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain SE-UPCL Corporate (Contract and Procurement)||SE Corporate - 2 Tender Reference Number CCP-II/4/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_UPCLC_96879_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarentee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of tender fee and earnest money deposit .pdf Scan copy of tender validity form on non-judicial stamp of Rs 100/- .pdf PQR with Schedules .xls Scan copy of all other documents as required as per tender specification .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 29,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 29,500 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer Electricity Store Division UPCL Fee Payable At Dehradun Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 52,51,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer Electricity Store Division UPCL EMD Payable At Dehradun     Work Item Details Title Design fabrication supply erection testing and commissioning of 33kV D/C overhead Line using lattice towers from Sonprayag to Sri Kedarnath JI (15 Km) Work Description Design fabrication supply erection testing and commissioning of 33kV D/C overhead Line using lattice towers from Sonprayag to Sri Kedarnath JI (15 Km) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,51,00,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location As per tender specification Pincode 248001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Victoria Cross Vijeta Gabar Singh Urja Bhawan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 67.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TechnicalSpecs4.pdf Technical 1344.20 2 Tender Documents TechnicalLine4.pdf Technical Line 302.61 3 Tender Documents PrefferedVendorlist4.pdf Vendor List 20.45 4 Tender Documents PQRPart4.xls PQR 50.50 5 BOQ BOQ_114446.xls Price Bid 402.00 6 Tender Documents TenderSpecification4.pdf Tender Specification 642.13   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension 2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer CCP-II Address Victoria Cross Vijeta Gabar Singh Urja Bhawan Dehradun   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data