TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Procurement of EV Road Sweeping Machine for NTPC Koldam in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of EV Road Sweeping Machine for NTPC Koldam in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Hydro Region Headquarter||Koldam Hydro Power Project

Bid Opening Place

Koldam Hydro Project

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Hydro Region Headquarter||Koldam Hydro Power Project Tender Reference Number NTPC/Koldam HPS/9900331048 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111071_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned Fee Details .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Signed Tender documents .pdf Signed Nil Deviation Certificate .pdf Signed Quoted EV Model with detailed Technical Specification .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Procurement of EV Road Sweeping Machine for NTPC Koldam Work Description Procurement of EV Road Sweeping Machine for NTPC Koldam NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Koldam Hydro Project PO - Jamthal Teh.-Sadar, Pincode 174036 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Koldam Hydro Project Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 905.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_114302.xls Price Bid 314.00 2 Tender Documents Tender_Documents.pdf Tender Documents 4382.96   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum_1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Abhinav Sukhija DGM (CnM) Address Koldam Hydro Project PO - Jamthal Teh.-Sadar, Distt.-Bilasp 174036   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data