TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply of computers and printers as per specifications attached in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹11,087

Value

₹11,08,759

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for Supply of computers and printers as per specifications attached in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD

Bid Opening Place

Sagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD Tender Reference Number 1073 Tender ID 2026_UAD_525805_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of bid document,online EMD,affidavit,PAN,GST registration,Organisation details etc asper tender .rar Manufacturer or authorised dealer Certificate and all mandatory Documents as per NIT,tender document .rar 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,087 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of computers and printers as per specifications attached Work Description Supply of computers and printers as per specifications attached NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,08,759 Product Category Computer- H/W Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Sagar Pincode 470001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 797.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Document.pdf tender document 1161.52 2 BOQ BOQ_632885.xls BOQ 293.00 3 Additional Documents estimate.pdf estimate 2626.02   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE Address 7 civil line sagar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Computer- H/W

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹11,08,759

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE