TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: NIT No. 15/EE(EM)M-11/(26-27)Item No-2 in South East, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹47,100

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
Technical19-08-2026 01:30:00
AwardPending

Delhi Jal Board has released a public tender for SITC of submersible pump sets with allied E/M equipment of 5 Nos. Bore well near Panchwati Mandir, near Family Pharmacy, Mohan Mishra Marg Khan electronic and electrical and Yadav General Store under Sangam Vihar Constituency AC-49. in South East, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (E and M) M-11

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E/M) M-11

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (E and M) M-11 Tender Reference Number NIT No. 15/EE(EM)M-11/(26-27) Tender ID 2026_DJB_296988_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 FDR 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of RTGS/NEFT OF EMD and TENDER FEE .pdf Other documents are as per Terms and conditions/ eligibility criteria of NIT and BOQ. .pdf 2 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Delhi Jal Board Fee Payable At Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 47,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Delhi Jal Board EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title NIT No. 15/EE(EM)M-11/(26-27)Item No-2 Work Description SITC of submersible pump sets with allied E/M equipment of 5 Nos. Bore well near Panchwati Mandir, near Family Pharmacy, Mohan Mishra Marg Khan electronic and electrical and Yadav General Store under Sangam Vihar Constituency AC-49. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E/M) M-11 Pincode 110048 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E/M) M-11 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 20-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 669.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_395507.xls BOQ 308.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (EM) M-11 Address GREATER KAILASH, PART-I, NEW DELHI   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ANKIT SINGH TARAR
19-08-2026 01:30:00
2
Gupta Brothers
18-08-2026 14:25:00
3
HYDROCON ENGINEERS
17-08-2026 19:11:00
4
paramount systems
20-08-2026 07:45:00
5
Raj Engineering Co.
19-08-2026 10:58:00
6
Shiva Buildtech
20-08-2026 13:36:00
7
Super System Engineers
19-08-2026 20:31:00
8
SUSHMA ENTERPRISES
19-08-2026 09:45:00
9
Travionyx Technologies Private Limited
20-08-2026 13:27:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Delhi Jal Board

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 14