TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Replacement of pumpset in PERAMBALUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹6,000

Value

₹4,73,546

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical17-08-2026 13:26:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for TWAD Replacement of pumpset at Borewell-I and Sathanur GS of CWSS to Gudalur Sathanur and 7 other habitations in Alathur union in Perambalur District as drought mitigation measure under the State Disaster Response Fund in PERAMBALUR, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

TWAD

Organization Chain

TWAD||CE-ER/Thanjavur||SE/Trichy/Pudukkottai Circle||EE/RWS/Perambalur

Bid Opening Place

O/o EE TWAD Board RWS Division Perambalur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TWAD||CE-ER/Thanjavur||SE/Trichy/Pudukkottai Circle||EE/RWS/Perambalur Tender Reference Number 01 Tender ID 2026_TWAD_692791_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical Bid .pdf Schedule A .xls Tender Notice .pdf Bidders Profile .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  2. Dept Certificate  PWD  Registration certificate with PWD  3. Dept Certificate  TNEB  Registration certificate with TNEB  4. Dept Certificate  TNPHC  Registration Certificate with TNPHC  5. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  6. General Certificate  Annual Report  Latest Annual Report  7. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  8. General Certificate  Last five years annual turnover certificates  Last five years annual turnover certificates  9. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  10. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  11. Machineries  Machineries Details  Machineries Details Description  12. Machineries  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  13. Manpower  Manpower Details  Manpower Details Description  14. Others  Experience Certificates  Experience Certificates Last 5 years in TNPHC / PWD / Other Govt. Depts  15. Profit and Loss  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 3 years  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 3 years  16. Technical Documents  Misc. Documents  Micellaneous Documents      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Replacement of pumpset Work Description Replacement of pumpset at Borewell-I and Sathanur GS of CWSS to Gudalur Sathanur and 7 other habitations in Alathur union in Perambalur District as drought mitigation measure under the State Disaster Response Fund NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,78,200 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Nochikulam Pincode 621713 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o EE TWAD Board RWS Division Perambalur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 313.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCGS.pdf Tender Document 719.66 2 BOQ BOQ_833034.xls BOQ 483.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O/o EE TWAD Board RWS Division Perambalur   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M.RAMARAJ
17-08-2026 13:26:00
2
NAGA & CO
17-08-2026 13:00:00
3
Viswanathan and Co
17-08-2026 14:46:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
M.RAMARAJ
L2
Viswanathan and Co

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,78,200

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE