TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of Inverters and Batteries of different ratings to SMVDSB, F.O.R. Engineering Store, Banganga. in REASI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,500

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI SHRINE BOARD Supply of Inverters and Batteries of different ratings to SMVDSB, F. O. R. Engineering Store, Banganga. in REASI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

refer RFIQ Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FA/CAO, SMVDSB

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI SHRINE BOARD

Bid Opening Place

SMVDSB, Katra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI SHRINE BOARD Tender Reference Number e-RFIQ No. CO/Pur/Elect/241-XII/1867 Dated 31.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_SMVSB_322993_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf OEM or its authorized Distributor / Dealer Certificate(s) of the Makes offered .pdf Copy of GST certificate .pdf RFIQ document duly signed / stamped on each leaf .pdf Bidder detail as per Annexure C .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FA/CAO, SMVDSB EMD Payable At Katra     Work Item Details Title Supply of Inverters and Batteries of different ratings to SMVDSB, F.O.R. Engineering Store, Banganga. Work Description Supply of Inverters and Batteries of different ratings to SMVDSB, F.O.R. Engineering Store, Banganga. NDA/Pre Qualification refer RFIQ Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Supply of Inverter and Batteries  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location SMVDSB, Katra Pincode 182301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SMVDSB, Katra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply of Inverters and Batteries of different ratings to SMVDSB, F.O.R. Engineering Store, Banganga. 832.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1085760.xls Financial Bid 324.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Asstt. CEO (VB) Address SMVDSB, Katra   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data