TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Preparation of DPR and CBR Test Under Pmgsy IV for various roads under HPPWD Sub Division Hatkoti Tehsil Jubbal Distt. Shimla HP 1 C/O Ali Kha Saskir Road at KM 0/00 to 4/600. 2 C/O Dharkoti Sirthi Road at KM 0/00 to 2/090 in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹9,500

Value

₹4,73,652

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
Technical20-08-2026 17:22:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for PWD Preparation of DPR and CBR Test Under Pmgsy IV for various roads under HPPWD Sub Division Hatkoti Tehsil Jubbal Distt. Shimla HP 1 C/O Ali Kha Saskir Road at KM 0/00 to 4/600. 2 C/O Dharkoti Sirthi Road at KM 0/00 to 2/090 in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

JUBBAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number 5512-15, Dated 07.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_141218_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlistment .pdf GST .pdf EPFO .pdf Form7/8 .pdf PAN .pdf Tender Cost and EMD .pdf List Of Both Gazetted And Non-Gazetted Hppwd Employees Related To Him .pdf Affidavit That Information Furnished With The Bid Is Correct In All Respect .pdf NABL ACCREDITED TESTING LABORATORY .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Preparation of DPR and CBR Test Under Pmgsy IV for various roads under HPPWD Sub Division Hatkoti Tehsil Jubbal Distt. Shimla HP 1 C/O Ali Kha Saskir Road at KM 0/00 to 4/600. 2 C/O Dharkoti Sirthi Road at KM 0/00 to 2/090 Work Description Preparation of DPR and CBR Test Under Pmgsy IV for various roads under HPPWD Sub Division Hatkoti Tehsil Jubbal Distt. Shimla HP 1 C/O Ali Kha Saskir Road at KM 0/00 to 4/600. 2 C/O Dharkoti Sirthi Road at KM 0/00 to 2/090 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,73,652 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jubbal Pincode 171205 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JUBBAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 250.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_209625.xls BOQ 232.00 2 Tender Documents sbd.pdf SBD 2674.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address HPPWD JUBBAL   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Geo Tech Engineer and Consultants
20-08-2026 17:22:00
2
NKM RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT
20-08-2026 15:41:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Geo Tech Engineer and Consultants
L2
NKM RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,73,652

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2