TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: HLL/HCS/eTender/2025-26/03 in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

29-Jan-2026, 6:15 pm

Bid End Date

11-Feb-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹11,20,000

Progress

Issue29-Jan-2026, 6:15 pm
Technical02-Nov-2026, 7:59 am
AwardPending

HLL Lifecare Limited announces a tender for NOTICE INVITNG TENDER FOR IDENTIFICATION OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVIDING ULTRASOUND SCAN OPERATIONS AT LIFESPRING HOSPITALS in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 11-02-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HLL Lifecare Limited||Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL||RBD - Sourcing - HLL

Officer Inviting Bids

AVP i c and BH HCS

Bid Opening Place

HLL Lifecare Ltd, CHO, Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

Hyderabad

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Panacea Healthcare And Diagnostics Private Limited
11-02-2026 13:29:00
2
Pramodini Medicare Private Limited
10-02-2026 19:52:00
3
SUSMITHA SCAN CENTRE
02-02-2026 19:01:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

29-01-2026 18:25:00

Document Download Start

29-01-2026 18:20:00

Document Download End

11-02-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HLL Lifecare Ltd

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HLL LIFECARE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE