TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for General- Repair and Maintenance works Wayanad Division office- Repair maintenance General Civil work in WAYANAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹3,900

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 9:00 am
Technical08-Jun-2026, 4:14 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Kerala State Housing Board General- Repair and Maintenance works Wayanad Division office- Repair maintenance General Civil work in WAYANAD, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 07-08-2026 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kozhikkode

Bid Opening Place

Regional office Kozhikode

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kozhikkode Tender Reference Number KSHB/RE/KKD/10/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KSHB_863409_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf FORM OF TENDER .pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT .pdf E PAYMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  4. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 885] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title General- Repair and Maintenance works Wayanad Division office- Repair maintenance General Civil work Work Description General- Repair and Maintenance works Wayanad Division office- Repair maintenance General Civil work NDA/Pre Qualification PWD D Class Contractor Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location KSHB OFFICE MEENANGADI Pincode 673591 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Regional office Kozhikode Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1314.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 1297.13 2 Tender Documents preliminaryagreement.pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT 339.69 3 Tender Documents FOT.pdf FORM OF TENDER 457.29 4 Tender Documents EPAY.pdf E PAYMENT 60.04 5 BOQ BOQ_1460479.xls BOQ 240.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Engineer Address Regional Office Kozhikode Chakkorathukulam   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BASICINFRA PROJECT CORPORATION LLP
06-08-2026 09:44:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
BASICINFRA PROJECT CORPORATION LLP

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PWD D Class Contractor

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE