TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Decoration Work FOR GOVERNMENT EXHIBITION 2026 AT SALEM in SALEM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

27-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm
Technical27-07-2026 00:03:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Information and Public Relations Department invites bids for E-TENDER FOR INPR Pavilion Ticket counter Medical OP Police OP Exhibition Office Kalaiarangam and Front Entrance Decoration Work FOR GOVERNMENT EXHIBITION 2026 AT SALEM in SALEM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 27-07-2026 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Information and Public Relations Department||Exhibitions

Bid Opening Place

SECRETARIAT, CHENNAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Information and Public Relations Department||Exhibitions Tender Reference Number EXBN/SALEM/DEC/2026 Tender ID 2026_IPRD_686761_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED EMD COPY .pdf SIGNED TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance SCHEDULE B .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Decoration Work FOR GOVERNMENT EXHIBITION 2026 AT SALEM Work Description E-TENDER FOR INPR Pavilion Ticket counter Medical OP Police OP Exhibition Office Kalaiarangam and Front Entrance Decoration Work FOR GOVERNMENT EXHIBITION 2026 AT SALEM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SALEM Pincode 636002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SECRETARIAT, CHENNAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Jul-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 312.68 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 86.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_825529.xls SCHEDULE B 291.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIPR Address SECRETARIAT, CHENNAI   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Girik media
27-07-2026 00:03:00
2
SAAI EXHIBITORS AND DECORS
26-07-2026 21:00:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
SAAI EXHIBITORS AND DECORS
L2
Girik media

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

18-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

18-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

27-07-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE