Bid Publish Date
23-Feb-2026, 7:40 pm
Bid End Date
11-Mar-2026, 9:00 am
EMD
₹21,282
Value
₹21,28,200
Location
Progress
RAOrganization: National Rural Livelihood Mission (NRLM), Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh, Mirzapur, UP 231001. Category: Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset. Estimated Value: ₹2,128,200. EMD: ₹21,282. Scope focuses on offset printing of books/booklets with paper-based materials. The contract allows ±25% variation in quantity or duration at contract issue and after award. Bidder may submit a Demand Draft in favor of DC NRLM, Mirzapur as EMD/Performance security; scanned DD accepted initially with hard copy due within 15 days. This tender lacks BOQ items and explicit delivery timelines, highlighting ATC terms and forms of security as critical differentiators. This opportunity targets suppliers experienced in government offset printing for regional PSUs.
EMD amount and acceptable payment form (DD in favor of DC NRLM Mirzapur)
Quantity/duration adjustment up to 25% at issue and post-award
Delivery/ payment terms require ATC documents; no explicit timelines provided
Payment terms are not explicitly provided in the data; bidders must consult ATC for payment schedule and milestones.
No explicit delivery timeline available; ATC documents must specify delivery windows and acceptance criteria.
Penalty clauses or LD terms are not detailed; bidders should verify in ATC for any default penalties.
Experience in government offset printing and booklet production
Demonstrated financial capacity to handle ~₹2.13 million contract
Compliance with NRLM Mirzapur EMD and security requirements
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | apgraphic enterprises Under PMA | 05-03-2026 02:58:25 | |
| 2 | ASIAN PAPER PRODUCTS Under PMA | 05-03-2026 16:15:08 | |
| 3 | GENERAL OFFSET PRINTING PRESS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 10-03-2026 17:27:43 | |
| 4 | Holi Enterprises Under PMA | 05-03-2026 15:19:50 | |
| 5 | INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | 09-03-2026 18:28:01 | |
| 6 | JAINA OFFSET PRINTERS Under PMA | 03-03-2026 17:26:14 | |
| 7 | KWALITY PRINTERS Under PMA | 06-03-2026 13:58:57 | |
| 8 | M/S ANJALI ART Under PMA | 03-03-2026 18:15:27 | |
| 9 | M/S MAYUR COLOR LAB Under PMA | 05-03-2026 16:40:07 | |
| 10 | MAHESHWARI AND SONS Under PMA | 04-03-2026 10:10:17 | |
| 11 | OUT OF THE BOX Under PMA | 05-03-2026 18:37:29 | |
| 12 | REGENT TRADERS Under PMA | 28-02-2026 16:20:18 | |
| 13 | S H Y D ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 05-03-2026 11:00:47 | |
| 14 | Shree Shivaay Enterprises Under PMA | 05-03-2026 19:29:36 | |
| 15 | TOMAR SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 09-03-2026 16:43:47 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Shree Shivaay Enterprises Under PMA Winner | ₹20,19,834 | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset |
| L2 | M/S ANJALI ART Under PMA | ₹20,36,507 | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset |
| L3 | Holi Enterprises Under PMA | ₹20,67,472 | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset |
🎉 L1 Winner
Shree Shivaay Enterprises Under PMA
Final Price: ₹20,19,834
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
17-Mar-2026, 12:00 pm
End
18-Mar-2026, 12:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1726
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
7
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Opening Date
09-Mar-2026, 4:00 am
GST registration certificate
Permanent Account Number (PAN) card
Experience certificates in paper-based printing/offset printing
Financial statements / turnover proof
EMD submission document (DD in favor of DC NRLM Mirzapur or equivalent)
Technical bid documents demonstrating printing capacity
OEM authorizations (if applicable for printing materials or equipment)
Any disclosed ATC documents referenced in tender
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
Bidders must meet eligibility criteria, submit GST, PAN, experience certificates, financials, EMD ₹21,282 via DD in favor of DC NRLM Mirzapur, and technical documents demonstrating offset printing capability. ATC documents govern delivery timelines, payment terms, and quantity flexibility up to 25%.
Required documents include GST certificate, PAN, experience certificates in printing, financial statements, EMD/DD copy, technical bid, OEM authorizations if applicable, and ATC documents. Ensure hard copy of DD delivered within 15 days post award.
There are no explicit standard specs provided; the scope covers paper-based printing with material for books/booklets using offset printing. Review ATC for any material grade, paper weight, color process, and binding requirements if disclosed.
EMD is ₹21,282. Acceptable payment form includes a Demand Draft in favor of DC NRLM Mirzapur; scanned DD may be uploaded initially with the hard copy due within 15 days of award.
Contract quantity or duration can be adjusted by up to ±25% at the time of contract issue and after award, with bidders obligated to accept revised quantities or durations.
The ATC document is uploaded by the buyer; bidders should click the ATC link in the tender notice to view the specific terms, conditions, and any standard requirements for delivery and payment.
No explicit brand or OEM requirement is stated in the provided data; bidders should verify ATC for any preferred brands, equipment, or paper suppliers specified for the offset printing work.