TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - 2 MP CCTV Cameras CP Plus,NVR CP Plus,Popular Plants,Cartridge Refilling,MS Office and Window Insta in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:23 pm

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 7:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue18-Aug-2026, 6:23 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Army 2 MP CCTV Cameras CP Plus, NVR CP Plus, Popular Plants, Cartridge Refilling, MS Office and Window Installation, Printer Cable, PVC Sign Boards, Water Pump Coolar, Internet Router, CCTV Cable in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 68 issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 19: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Army

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1M/S DGN ENTERPRISES(MSE)   Under PMA Winner ₹66,594Item Categories : 2 MP CCTV Cameras CP Plus,NVR CP Plus,Popular Plants,Cartridge Refilling,MS Office and Window Insta
L2NATIONAL PREMIER TRADERS (MSE)   Under PMA₹72,152Item Categories : 2 MP CCTV Cameras CP Plus,NVR CP Plus,Popular Plants,Cartridge Refilling,MS Office and Window Insta
L3MUSKAN TRADERS & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS   Under PMA₹91,252Item Categories : 2 MP CCTV Cameras CP Plus,NVR CP Plus,Popular Plants,Cartridge Refilling,MS Office and Window Insta

🎉 L1 Winner

M/S DGN ENTERPRISES(MSE)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹66,594

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

30-Aug-2026, 8:00 pm

End

31-Aug-2026, 8:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

68

Category

2 MP CCTV Cameras CP Plus

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

2 MP CCTV Cameras CP Plus , NVR CP Plus , Popular Plants , Cartridge Refilling , MS Office and Window Installation , Printer Cable , PVC Sign Boards , Water Pump Coolar , Internet Router , CCTV Cable

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

182 MC/MF Det

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Haridwar

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-HaridwarHaridwar--615-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9773628.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 10 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

2 MP CCTV Cameras CP Plus

2 MP CCTV Cameras CP Plus

6 nos Delivery: 15 days
#2

NVR CP Plus

NVR CP Plus

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#3

Popular Plants

Popular Plants

20 nos Delivery: 15 days
#4

Cartridge Refilling

Cartridge Refilling

6 nos Delivery: 15 days
#5

MS Office and Window Installation

MS Office and Window Installation

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#6

Printer Cable

Printer Cable

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#7

PVC Sign Boards

PVC Sign Boards

8 nos Delivery: 15 days
#8

Water Pump Coolar

Water Pump Coolar

2 nos Delivery: 15 days
#9

Internet Router

Internet Router

1 nos Delivery: 15 days
#10

CCTV Cable

CCTV Cable

22 mtr Delivery: 15 days

Categories 16