TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SPECIAL REPAIR TO FILTRATION PLANT BLDG AND CERTAIN OTHER ALLIED WORKS UNDER STN HQ GAYA in GAYA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 9:15 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹33,500

Value

₹16,74,200

Location

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 9:15 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES SPECIAL REPAIR TO FILTRATION PLANT BLDG AND CERTAIN OTHER ALLIED WORKS UNDER STN HQ GAYA in GAYA, BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 14:45:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please ref tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,74,200

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Gaya

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE RANCHI - MES||GE (P) GAYA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Gaya

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE RANCHI - MES||GE (P) GAYA - MES Tender Reference Number 8054/GE/26-27/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_783529_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of enlistment letter and one time verification letter .pdf Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in from of DD/BC of Rs 500 in favour of GE Gaya .pdf Scanned copy of other documents for fulfilling the criteria for MES enlisted and unenlisted contract .pdf Scanned copy of GST, ESIC and EPF letter .pdf Scanned copy of list of works format given in NIT .pdf 2 Finance Item Rate .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Gaya Fee Payable At Gaya Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Gaya EMD Payable At Gaya     Work Item Details Title SPECIAL REPAIR TO FILTRATION PLANT BLDG AND CERTAIN OTHER ALLIED WORKS UNDER STN HQ GAYA Work Description SPECIAL REPAIR TO FILTRATION PLANT BLDG AND CERTAIN OTHER ALLIED WORKS UNDER STN HQ GAYA NDA/Pre Qualification Please ref tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,74,200 Product Category Civil Works Sub category a(i)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Mil Stn Gaya Pincode 823005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Gaya Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 02:45 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 02:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Attached 357.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8054Tenderdocuments.pdf 8054TENDERDOC 977.20 2 BOQ BOQ_877885.xls ATTACHED PLEASE 670.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 BOQ REPLACE BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name Garrison Engineer Gaya Address Garrison Engineer Gaya Paharpur Mil Stn Gaya Bihar, PIN-823005   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data