TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Dock Leveler System(DLS) 2000mm x 2500 mm with Std. Rubber Bumper 1 Pair in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Dock Leveler System(DLS) 2000mm x 2500 mm with Std. Rubber Bumper 1 Pair in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Farm Machinery and Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Pune- World Bank Tenders||DIU Pune- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

online at DIU Pune

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Pune- World Bank Tenders||DIU Pune- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/VNF/Goods/2026 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1328087_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Online payment receipt , letter of bid, bid security declaration .pdf Turn over certificate with UDIN .pdf Details of experience in supply of similar goods along with the relevant documents .pdf Affidavit regarding completeness, correctness and truthfulness .pdf Declaration about manufactured and sold similar goods or manufacturer authorization .pdf Valid GST registration certificate .pdf other documents mentioned in tender document .pdf 2 Finance Financial BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Dock Leveler System(DLS) 2000mm x 2500 mm with Std. Rubber Bumper 1 Pair Work Description Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Dock Leveler System(DLS) 2000mm x 2500 mm with Std. Rubber Bumper 1 Pair NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Farm Machinery and Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location AT POST MANDAVGAN Pharata TQ.SHIRUR DISTRICT-PUNE Pincode 412211 Pre Bid Meeting Place DIU Pune  Pre Bid Meeting Address District Implementation Unit SMART Project 2nd Floor Maharashtra State Seconadary and Higher Secondary Education Board backside of regional office Shivajinagar Pune   Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place online at DIU Pune Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 842.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2274417.xls Financial BOQ 313.50 2 Tender Documents TenderdocVNF.pdf Tender Document 1469.08   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Presdent VNF Farmer producer co ltd Address AT POST MANDAVGAN Pharata TQ.SHIRUR DISTRICT-PUNE   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data