TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1),Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

09-May-2025, 4:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-May-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹1,50,000

Progress

RA
Issue09-May-2025, 4:30 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award02-Aug-2025, 12:17 am

Office Of The Genaral Manager Govt Ranbir Press invites bids for Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) (Q2) in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 35000. Submission Deadline: 24-05-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BINDALS PAPERS MILLS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : NA24-05-2025 13:41:13
2
RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : star maplitho--STAR PAPER MILLS LTD. Model : NA23-05-2025 18:14:39
3
WHALE STATIONERY PRODUCTS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : star maplitho--STAR PAPER MILLS LTD. Model : NA23-05-2025 17:22:30

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹41,61,500Item Categories : Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1),Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming
L2WHALE STATIONERY PRODUCTS LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹42,17,500Item Categories : Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1),Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming
L3BINDALS PAPERS MILLS LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹44,13,500Item Categories : Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1),Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming

🎉 L1 Winner

RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹41,61,500

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

08-Jul-2025, 2:00 pm

End

09-Jul-2025, 2:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

35000

Category

Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

23

OEM Avg. Turnover

80

Past Performance

60 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) (Q2)

Authority Records

PRINTING AND STATIONERY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7824647.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer