Progress
Bharat Coking Coal Limited announces a tender for REPAIRING OF 06 NOS. SELF STARTER 4 POLE 24 VOLT HYVA NO. JH10AE1606, JH10AE1600, JH10AD4351, JH10AD4353, JH10AE1613, JH10AD9678 AAWS, 2) BRAKE, RADIATOR, CABIN REPAIRING, PAINTING AND UPHOLSTERY in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
Yes
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,42,428
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender