TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SPL REPAIR TO VIP CAR MT SHED AND SWT AT CICG AND TOILETS AT OTM ACCN OF 505 ABW AND BLDG NO P73 FRESH STORE SHED AT DEPOT AREA UNDER GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹97,600

Value

₹48,77,831

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES SPL REPAIR TO VIP CAR MT SHED AND SWT AT CICG AND TOILETS AT OTM ACCN OF 505 ABW AND BLDG NO P73 FRESH STORE SHED AT DEPOT AREA UNDER GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10 in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,77,831

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE DELHI CANTT-MES||GE (NORTH) DELHI CANTT-MES

Bid Opening Place

GE North Delhi Cantt-10

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE DELHI CANTT-MES||GE (NORTH) DELHI CANTT-MES Tender Reference Number GE/NORTH-115/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_783173_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in the form of DD or BC for Rs 500 in favour of GE North, Cantt-10 De .pdf Scanned copy For of Enlistment letter in MES and a copy of letter of one time verification of respec .pdf For Unenlisted. contractors scanned copy of documents meeting MES enlistment criteria for Class D an .pdf For Unenlisted contractors Affidavit for No recovery outstanding in any Govt Deptt .pdf Scanned copy of provident fund code number in addition to other documents .pdf Scanned copy of EPF CODE AND GST registratio n Number .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10 Fee Payable At GE North Delhi Cantt-10 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 97,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10 EMD Payable At GE NORTH DELHI CANTT 10     Work Item Details Title SPL REPAIR TO VIP CAR MT SHED AND SWT AT CICG AND TOILETS AT OTM ACCN OF 505 ABW AND BLDG NO P73 FRESH STORE SHED AT DEPOT AREA UNDER GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10 Work Description SPL REPAIR TO VIP CAR MT SHED AND SWT AT CICG AND TOILETS AT OTM ACCN OF 505 ABW AND BLDG NO P73 FRESH STORE SHED AT DEPOT AREA UNDER GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10 NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,77,831 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10 Pincode 110010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE North Delhi Cantt-10 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 404.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Gen115.pdf Tender documents 1385.58 2 BOQ BOQ_877466.xls BOQ 307.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE North Delhi Cantt-10 Address GE North Delhi Cantt-10   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data