TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773 in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Jan-2025, 12:43 pm

Bid End Date

16-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹1,28,166

Progress

Issue06-Jan-2025, 12:43 pm
Technical01-Aug-2025, 4:47 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Yantra India Limited Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773 (Q3) in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 108478 by. Submission Deadline: 16-01-2025 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ASHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Sodium Silicate08-01-2025 22:17:21
2
AVM SALES CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Sodium Silicate10-01-2025 12:21:37
3
DEEPAK SILICATE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DALFA VASH Model : DALFA VASH08-01-2025 18:14:11
4
GOLCHHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Sodium Silicate15-01-2025 16:58:39
5
HINDCON CHEMICALS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HIND Model : SODIUM SILICATE IS:6773 (FC-220/140)09-01-2025 17:00:03
6
NATIONAL GLASS WORKS   Under PMA
Make : NGW--NATIONAL GLASS WORKS Model : NGW15-01-2025 13:18:42
7
NEW WAY VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Sodium Silicate16-01-2025 11:46:35
8
SRI VARAHI CHEMICALS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Sodium Silicate13-01-2025 12:02:03

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SRI VARAHI CHEMICALS(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773
L2
NEW WAY VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773
L3
NATIONAL GLASS WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773
L3
HINDCON CHEMICALS LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773
L4
GOLCHHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773
L5
DEEPAK SILICATE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773
L6
AVM SALES CORPORATION (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773
L7
ASHA ENTERPRISES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

108478

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773 (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENTYANTRA INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7338214.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS