TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing necessary infrastructure for Preservation and Display of the heritage of Rupkonwar Jyoti Prasad Agarwala and Bharat Ratna Dr. Bhupen Hazarika at KKH Library GU in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹39,926

Value

₹19,96,294

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical14-08-2026 13:36:00
AwardPending

Gauhati University invites bids for Providing necessary infrastructure for Preservation and Display of the heritage of Rupkonwar Jyoti Prasad Agarwala and Bharat Ratna Dr. Bhupen Hazarika at KKH Library GU in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Gauhati University

Organization Chain

Gauhati University

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Superintending Engineer GU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Gauhati University Tender Reference Number T/26-27/45 Date 04.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_GU_53397_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf Technical Qualification Document .pdf Annexure .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Form of Bid .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 400] Tender Fee in ₹ 400 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 39,926 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing necessary infrastructure for Preservation and Display of the heritage of Rupkonwar Jyoti Prasad Agarwala and Bharat Ratna Dr. Bhupen Hazarika at KKH Library GU Work Description Providing necessary infrastructure for Preservation and Display of the heritage of Rupkonwar Jyoti Prasad Agarwala and Bharat Ratna Dr. Bhupen Hazarika at KKH Library GU NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,96,294 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Gauhati University Pincode 781014 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Superintending Engineer GU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 349.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf Detailed NIT 1419.98 2 BOQ BOQ_84074.xls BOQ 351.50 3 Additional Documents FormofBid.pdf Form of bid 304.29   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension Notice Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer GU Address Office of the Superintending Engineer GU   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
I DESIGN PERFECT
14-08-2026 13:36:00
2
MD. TABIBUL ALI
14-08-2026 03:02:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹400

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,96,294

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GAUHATI UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE