TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for E - Cart for Garbage (V2) in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Mar-2025, 11:01 am

Bid End Date

27-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹51,200

Progress

Issue17-Mar-2025, 11:01 am
Technical27-03-2025 13:54:51
Financial
AwardCompleted

Nagar Palika Parishad Aonla announces a tender for E - Cart for Garbage (V2) (Q3) in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 8. Submission Deadline: 27-03-2025 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
a p autozone   Under PMA
Make : LOHIA Model : Garbage27-03-2025 13:54:51
2
Aaditya Garbage Products Private Limited   Under PMA
Make : E AADITYA Model : E-AADITYA26-03-2025 11:45:26
3
HOTAGE INDIA   Under PMA
Make : BADSHAH--HOTAGE INDIA Model : BADSHAH HOTAGE INDIA E-CART FOR GARBAGE27-03-2025 11:40:25
4
MAC AUTO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : MAC AUTO INDIA Model : ((((multi utility e cart))))27-03-2025 13:45:27
5
NEELKANTH TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA (E CART FOR GARBAGE)17-03-2025 12:53:49
6
RAVI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA (E CART FOR GARBAGE)17-03-2025 15:20:13
7
SHRI BANKEY BIHARI ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA (E CART FOR GARBAGE)17-03-2025 13:11:21
8
WELKIN HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : E-RATH Model : E-RATH26-03-2025 12:54:18
9
XPERTIZE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA (E CART FOR GARBAGE)27-03-2025 10:42:51

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RAVI TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : E - Cart for Garbage (V2)
L2
SHRI BANKEY BIHARI ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Item Categories : E - Cart for Garbage (V2)
L3
NEELKANTH TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : E - Cart for Garbage (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

8

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

12

OEM Avg. Turnover

12

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

E - Cart for Garbage (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTNAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7645440.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer