TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement of Spares for Drillmec Make Power Clamp Tong, Draw Works and Ezy Torque of NG 1500 Drilling Rigs for Mehsana Asset in MAHESANA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of Spares for Drillmec Make Power Clamp Tong, Draw Works and Ezy Torque of NG 1500 Drilling Rigs for Mehsana Asset in MAHESANA, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

140

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||MEHSANA ASSET-ONGC||MEHSANA-MM SECTION - ONGC

Bid Opening Place

SCM DEPARTMENT CENTRAL STORES COMPLEX ONGC MEHSANA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||MEHSANA ASSET-ONGC||MEHSANA-MM SECTION - ONGC Tender Reference Number E19HS26004 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_288645_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf Tender document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Japanese yen NA   Work Item Details Title Procurement of Spares for Drillmec Make Power Clamp Tong, Draw Works and Ezy Torque of NG 1500 Drilling Rigs for Mehsana Asset Work Description Procurement of Spares for Drillmec Make Power Clamp Tong, Draw Works and Ezy Torque of NG 1500 Drilling Rigs for Mehsana Asset NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 140  Location ONGC Mehsana Asset Pincode 384003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SCM DEPARTMENT CENTRAL STORES COMPLEX ONGC MEHSANA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 626.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tenderdocument 608.44 2 BOQ BOQ_336702.xls BOQ 292.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Heena Varshney Address Office of CGM (E) - HPO SCM DEPARTMENT CENTRAL STORES COMPLEX ONGC MEHSANA   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data