TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Load Demand Forecasting Procurement of Power Purchase Cost Optimization Service and Energy Portfolio Management Service in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

30-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd. has released a public tender for Load Demand Forecasting Procurement of Power Purchase Cost Optimization Service and Energy Portfolio Management Service in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

30-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO, CPC

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-09-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

UTTAR PRADESH POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd.||SE Civil HQ Shakti Bhawan Extension||EE Civil HQ Attached to CE Civil 2||SE Civil HQ||EE Maintenance Unit

Bid Opening Place

Chief Engineer PMC UPPCL SLDC Campus Gomti Nagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd.||SE Civil HQ Shakti Bhawan Extension||EE Civil HQ Attached to CE Civil 2||SE Civil HQ||EE Maintenance Unit Tender Reference Number 38/Uppcl/PMC/2026 Tender ID 2026_UPPCL_1181363_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To AO, CPC Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO, CPC EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Load Demand Forecasting Procurement of Power Purchase Cost Optimization Service and Energy Portfolio Management Service Work Description Load Demand Forecasting Procurement of Power Purchase Cost Optimization Service and Energy Portfolio Management Service NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location LUCKNOW Pincode 226010 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chief Engineer PMC UPPCL SLDC Campus Gomti Nagar,  Pre Bid Meeting Address Chief Engineer PMC UPPCL SLDC Campus Gomti Nagar, Lucknow  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Chief Engineer PMC UPPCL SLDC Campus Gomti Nagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Oct-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 30-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 30-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1654.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocuments.pdf Tender Documents 22826.32 2 Additional Documents boq.rar BOQ 5.70   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer PMC Address Chief Engineer PMC UPPCL SLDC Campus Gomti Nagar Vibhuti Khand Pase II Lucknow 226010   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data