TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For A/Mtc Water supply scheme Jamawari in HISAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹6,140

Value

₹3,06,671

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Taking and Washing out of Filter media of W/S Scheme Jamawari Distt Hansi. in HISAR, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,06,671

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Hisar Circle||Hansi PHED

Bid Opening Place

Hansi PHED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Hisar Circle||Hansi PHED Tender Reference Number 20269051DE38 B627 41D6 9D16 B7EA5613C960567PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_544322_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Hew portal Registration Certificate / ID or HEW Portal Enlistment .pdf EMD exemption certificate if EMD benifit taken , Other Document as per approved NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,140 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title A/Mtc Water supply scheme Jamawari Work Description Taking and Washing out of Filter media of W/S Scheme Jamawari Distt Hansi. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,06,671 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location JAMAWARI Pincode 125033 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Hansi PHED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:10 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 791.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623850.xls BOQDOC 256.00 2 Additional Documents FF3G9NZ174829.pdf ADDDOC 128.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SANJEEV KUMAR TYAGI Address Hansi PHED   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data