Bid Publish Date
16-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
21-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Jammu And Kashmir Police Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 2 issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-01-2025 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Infosystems Under PMA | Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-05 | 21-01-2025 10:33:34 | |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H610 | 18-01-2025 17:32:42 | |
| 3 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : AB15 | 21-01-2025 11:14:33 | |
| 4 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES AND SERVICES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H610 | 21-01-2025 09:55:12 | |
| 5 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H610 | 21-01-2025 11:33:24 | |
| 6 | SNGOYAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H610 | 21-01-2025 11:59:16 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Anand Infosystems Under PMA Winner | ₹68,074 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
| L2 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Under PMA | ₹80,000 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
| L3 | SNGOYAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹85,200 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
| L4 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹98,598 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
🎉 L1 Winner
Anand Infosystems Under PMA
Final Price: ₹68,074
Quantity
2
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
OEM Avg. Turnover
2
Past Performance
30 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity compliant with pertinent regulations. Bidders need to demonstrate a minimum of 2 years of past experience in providing similar products, along with an annual turnover of at least 2 Lakhs. Furthermore, an OEM Authorization Certificate must be presented. In cases where bidders seek exemptions from the experience or turnover criteria, supporting evidence must be uploaded during the submission process.
The required technical specifications for the Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers encompass various hardware capabilities critical for operational effectiveness. Bidders must ensure their proposed products comply with local standards, quality certifications, and specific benchmarks detailed in the tender documentation. This includes demonstrating software compatibility and warranty details.
The earnest money deposit (EMD) serves to assure the buyer of the bidder's commitment to the tender requirements. The specific amount and payment methods will be stated in the tender documents. It is crucial for bidders to comply with the performance security requirements as outlined to ensure contract fulfillment and mitigate default risks.
Bids must be submitted through the official tendering platform. Proposals will undergo a thorough evaluation process, prioritizing the total value of bids, along with compliance with technical specifications and financial documentation. Factors such as bidder qualifications, past performances, and market standards will play a role in determining the best fit for procurement.
Yes, provisions have been made specifically to empower Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups within this procurement process. These benefits aim to foster a conducive environment, complying with 'Make in India' policies. Such initiatives may include provisions related to pricing support, simplified documentation, and sourcing preferences as per local content rules.