Bid Publish Date
22-Jan-2025, 12:58 pm
Bid End Date
05-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹24,000
Location
Progress
RAPublic procurement opportunity for National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc) Automatic Pouch Packing Machine 10 100 Gm, VB Elevator 1 TPH, plc and electric panel, Compressor, Supply installation and commissioning of complete Automatic FFS including all civil work in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 5 issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-02-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH ENGINEERING WORKS (PROP AMIN NIZAM SHAIKH) Under PMA | - | 05-02-2025 14:51:42 | |
| 2 | MECHWELL ENGINEERING Under PMA | - | 02-02-2025 18:29:38 | |
| 3 | SWDARSHAN CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 05-02-2025 14:28:58 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ADARSH ENGINEERING WORKS (PROP AMIN NIZAM SHAIKH)(MSE,MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹11,95,803 | Item Categories : Automatic Pouch Packing Machine 10 100 Gm,VB Elevator 1 TPH,plc and electric panel,Compressor,Suppl |
| L2 | MECHWELL ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹23,70,000 | Item Categories : Automatic Pouch Packing Machine 10 100 Gm,VB Elevator 1 TPH,plc and electric panel,Compressor,Suppl |
🎉 L1 Winner
ADARSH ENGINEERING WORKS (PROP AMIN NIZAM SHAIKH)(MSE,MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹11,95,803
Start
01-Mar-2025, 11:00 am
End
03-Mar-2025, 11:00 am
Duration: 48 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
5
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
6
OEM Avg. Turnover
48
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Automatic Pouch Packing Machine 10 100 Gm , VB Elevator 1 TPH , plc and electric panel , Compressor , Supply installation and commissioning of complete Automatic FFS including all civil work
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with experience in similar projects. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum average annual turnover of ₹6 Lakhs and have a past performance rate of 80%. Additionally, the manufacturer must have an OEM average turnover of ₹48 Lakhs. Supporting documents proving eligibility must accompany the bid submission.
The technical specifications include compliance with relevant industry standards and submission of OEM Authorization Certificates. Bidders must also provide a detailed technical proposal showcasing the ability to fulfill project specifications, maintenance schedules, and operational guidance through documentation.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for bidding is ₹24,000. Successful bidders must provide performance security, typically a percentage of the contract value, for at least the duration of the warranty period to ensure contract compliance and fulfill obligations.
Payment terms will be clearly outlined in the tender documents. Generally, payment is made upon successful delivery and installation, followed by an inspection and approval process. Ensure that you read the tender terms regarding the payment schedule and associated conditions.
Bidders who qualify as Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) may enjoy benefits such as exemptions from certain eligibility criteria. Startups can also access specific provisions outlined in the tender documentation aimed at fostering innovation and enhancing participation in government contracts, supporting local manufacturing as per 'Make in India' policies.