TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing Architectural and Structural Consultancy for Restoration and Preservation of Ziyarat Chote Shah at Mendhar Tehsil Mendhar District Poonch Accorded by the Director, Archives, Archaeology Museums, Jammu including Vetting/ Proof checking of

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹3,220

Value

₹1,61,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD Please refer to BOQ issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 13: 25: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Pir Panjal||SE RandB Poonch||EE RandB Mendhar

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD RB DIVISION MENDHAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Pir Panjal||SE RandB Poonch||EE RandB Mendhar Tender Reference Number e-NIT No 75 of 2026-27 Dated 27-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322603_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical (AffdavitAnnextureA)RegistrationcardpanGstLatestmonth/quater)GSTLinkedAcc No.TreasuryChallanEMD2Perc .pdf 2 Finance Please refer to BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Sales Tax / VAT  Sales Tax / VAT      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Sub Treasurey Mendhar Fee Payable At Mendhar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,220 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To jammu and kashmir bank main mendhar EMD Payable At Mendhar     Work Item Details Title Providing Architectural and Structural Consultancy for Restoration and Preservation of Ziyarat Chote Shah at Mendhar Tehsil Mendhar District Poonch Accorded by the Director, Archives, Archaeology Museums, Jammu including Vetting/ Proof checking of Work Description Please refer to BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to Technical Bid as per conditions of e-NIT. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,61,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location MENDHAR Pincode 185111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD RB DIVISION MENDHAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1278.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1082441.xls BOQ 266.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD RB DIVISION MENDHAR Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD RB DIVISION MENDHAR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to Technical Bid as per conditions of e-NIT.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,61,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

jammu and kashmir bank main mendhar

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4