TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - GI Pipes at Degwar M Block Poonch in POONCH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹800

Value

₹40,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PHE GI Pipes at Degwar M Block Poonch in POONCH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

XEN PHE Poonch

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Hydraulic Circle Poonch||Division Poonch

Bid Opening Place

xen phe office poonch

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Hydraulic Circle Poonch||Division Poonch Tender Reference Number E-NIT No. 19 of 2026-27 Dated - 25-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PHE_322400_6 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical nit .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Sales Tax / VAT  Sales Tax / VAT  4. Certificates Details  Income Tax Certificates  Income Tax Certificates Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To XEN PHE Poonch Fee Payable At Poonch Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To XEN PHE Poonch EMD Payable At Poonch     Work Item Details Title GI Pipes at Degwar M Block Poonch Work Description GI Pipes at Degwar M Block Poonch NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location poonch Pincode 185101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place xen phe office poonch Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 1525.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1080365.xls boq 1528.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name XEN PHE Poonch Address XEN PHE Poonch   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data