TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Rabi Seeds 2026-27 in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Director of Agriculture announces a tender for Supply of High Yielding varieties (HYVs) of Wheat (C/S and F/S), Certified Seed of Barley, Gram, Lentil, Linseed, Mustard, Toria, Fodder and other Rabi vegetables seeds recommended by CSK HPKV Palampur as well as any other University accredited by IC in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director of Agriculture

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Director of Agriculture

Organization Chain

Director of Agriculture

Bid Opening Place

Directorate of Agriculture Shimla-5

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director of Agriculture Tender Reference Number Rabi Seeds Agr.H(II-Tech) F(7)19/2011-XI Tender ID 2026_DoA_141358_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee, Earnest Money Deposit and other documents required as per NIT and Tender Document. .pdf Technical documents required as per NIT, Tender Document and Term and Conditions .pdf Annexure A as per Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid as per Annexure B of Tender Document .pdf Price Bid (BoQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Director of Agriculture Fee Payable At Shimla Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director of Agriculture EMD Payable At Shimla     Work Item Details Title Rabi Seeds 2026-27 Work Description Supply of High Yielding varieties (HYVs) of Wheat (C/S and F/S), Certified Seed of Barley, Gram, Lentil, Linseed, Mustard, Toria, Fodder and other Rabi vegetables seeds recommended by CSK HPKV Palampur as well as any other University accredited by IC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Rabi Seeds  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location As per Tender Document Pincode 171005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Directorate of Agriculture Shimla-5 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply of High Yielding varieties (HYVs) of Wheat (C/S F/S), Certified Seed of Barley, Gram, Lentil, Linseed, Mustard, Toria, Fodder and other Rabi vegetables seeds recommended by CSK HPKV Palampur as well as any other University accredited by ICAR 7215.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_209828.xls Price Bid 397.00 2 Tender Documents RabiTender202627.pdf Tender Document 2026-27 7198.63   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Barseem Rates Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director of Agriculture Address Directorate of Agriculture Krishi Bhawan Boileauganj Shimla-5   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data