TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing and topping / fitting of transformer oil at different pumping stations of Jib section. in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,000

Value

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

PHE announces a tender for Providing and topping / fitting of transformer oil at different pumping stations of Jib section. in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Repair and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Providing and topping / fitting of transformer oil at different pumping stations of Jib section.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

XEN JAL SHAKTI PHE MECHANICAL DIVISION UDHAMPUR

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Mech Rural Circle Jammu||Mech Division Udhampur

Bid Opening Place

XEN JAL SHAKTI PHE MECHANICAL DIVISION UDHAMPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Mech Rural Circle Jammu||Mech Division Udhampur Tender Reference Number ENIT NO. 51 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PHE_319711_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical AS PER ENCLOSED SDB .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To XEN JAL SHAKTI PHE MECHANICAL DIVISION UDHAMPUR Fee Payable At UDHAMPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To XEN JAL SHAKTI PHE MECHANICAL DIVISION UDHAMPUR EMD Payable At UDHAMPUR     Work Item Details Title Providing and topping / fitting of transformer oil at different pumping stations of Jib section. Work Description Providing and topping / fitting of transformer oil at different pumping stations of Jib section. NDA/Pre Qualification Providing and topping / fitting of transformer oil at different pumping stations of Jib section. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,00,000 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location XEN JAL SHAKTI PHE MECHANICAL DIVISION UDHAMPUR Pincode 182101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN JAL SHAKTI PHE MECHANICAL DIVISION UDHAMPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ENIT NO. 51 OF 2026-27 490.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1059910.xls ENIT NO. 51 OF 2026-27 282.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 POOR Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name XEN JAL SHAKTI PHE MECHANICAL DIVISION UDHAMPUR Address UDHAMPUR   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data