TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of New Control room, Cable trench, junction Box, Road, Yard fencing with Gate and Development works at 132 KV S/s Ashta. in SEHORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹2,26,123

Value

₹1,13,06,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. invites bids for Construction of New Control room, Cable trench, junction Box, Road, Yard fencing with Gate and Development works at 132 KV S/s Ashta. in SEHORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,13,06,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(EHT - Constn.)||MPPTCL.EHT CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE JABALPUR

Bid Opening Place

Jabalpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(EHT - Constn.)||MPPTCL.EHT CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE JABALPUR Tender Reference Number 770 Tender ID 2026_MPPTC_530987_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Document .pdf Tender Document .pdf Valid Registration with MP, PWD or Bank, CA and Experience Certificate of As per clause No. 2 and 3 .pdf Registration Certificate of GST .pdf EPF Registration and PAN No. .pdf ESIC certificate .pdf Work Experience Certificate if not Registered in MP, PWD .pdf Digital Signature Certificate with validity date .pdf All Schedules and documents as per NIT/Tender document .pdf List of Technical staff if not Registered with MP, PWD .pdf Questionnaire .pdf Additional Information (on Rs. 200 Stamp Paper Notarized) .pdf Mandatory to confirm whether the bidder is registered with MSME or not Clause 35 of tender document .pdf Bank Guarantee PROFORMA .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,235] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,335 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,26,123 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of New Control room, Cable trench, junction Box, Road, Yard fencing with Gate and Development works at 132 KV S/s Ashta. Work Description Construction of New Control room, Cable trench, junction Box, Road, Yard fencing with Gate and Development works at 132 KV S/s Ashta. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,13,06,000 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category New Control room  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Astha, Distt. Sehore Pincode 466116 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jabalpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Construction of New Control room, Cable trench, junction Box, Road, Yard fencing with Gate and Development works at 132 KV S/s Ashta. 2837.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Document382.pdf Document 1888.24 2 Other Document PROFORMA.pdf BG PROFORMA 545.44 3 Other Document Questionnaire.pdf Questionnaire 16.11 4 BOQ BOQ_638851.xls Price bid 397.00 5 Additional Documents AffidavitNew.pdf Additional Information (on Rs. 200 Stamp Paper Notarized) 184.68   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE (EHT-Construction) Address Block No. 4, Shakti Bhawan, Rampur, Jabalpur   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data