TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Assistance works at Stores for 2026 to 27 at NTPC Simhadri Package ILoading and Unloading related works in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NTPC Limited Assistance works at Stores for 2026 to 27 at NTPC Simhadri Package I Loading and Unloading related works in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Serv - Others

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Southern Region Headquarter||Simhadri Super Thermal Power Station

Bid Opening Place

Simhadri Super Thermal Power

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Southern Region Headquarter||Simhadri Super Thermal Power Station Tender Reference Number NTPC/Simhadri STPS/9900331976 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111226_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf MSME .pdf 2 Finance PRICEBID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Assistance works at Stores for 2026 to 27 at NTPC Simhadri Package ILoading and Unloading related works Work Description Assistance works at Stores for 2026 to 27 at NTPC Simhadri Package I Loading and Unloading related works NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Serv - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.O. SIMHADRI VISAKHA Pincode 531020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Simhadri Super Thermal Power Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 612.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.pdf Tender Documents 11859.27 2 BOQ BOQ_114457.xls PRICE BID 395.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM C n M Address Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.O. SIMHADRI VISAKHAPATNAM 531020   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data