TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Laboratory Steel Furniture in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Dec-2024, 3:36 pm

Bid End Date

03-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹13,50,000

Progress

RA
Issue19-Dec-2024, 3:36 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award10-Dec-2025, 4:03 am

Public procurement opportunity for Food Safety And Drug Administration Laboratory Steel Furniture (Q3) in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Food Safety And Drug Administration

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ARTLAB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Art Lab Model : Base AX331-12-2024 19:31:26
2
CITIZEN INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Laboratory Steel Furniture Side bench without rack31-12-2024 17:03:03
3
GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : Fusion Table 231-12-2024 19:11:10
4
LABGUARD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LABGUARD Model : LABGUARD LABORATORY STEEL FURNITURE03-01-2025 10:51:41
5
LABINDIA INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : LIPL-IT-00103-01-2025 11:58:04
6
SPECTEVO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SCLT-02202-01-2025 16:34:21

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1ARTLAB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹4,27,00,000Item Categories : Laboratory Steel Furniture
L2GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED   Under PMA₹4,27,85,000Item Categories : Laboratory Steel Furniture
L3CITIZEN INDUSTRIES   Under PMA₹4,93,82,384Item Categories : Laboratory Steel Furniture
L4LABGUARD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹4,99,33,164Item Categories : Laboratory Steel Furniture

🎉 L1 Winner

ARTLAB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹4,27,00,000

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

08-Mar-2025, 11:00 am

End

10-Mar-2025, 11:00 am

Duration: 48 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

180

OEM Avg. Turnover

1800

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Laboratory Steel Furniture (Q3)

Authority Records

FOOD SAFETY AND DRUG ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7272673.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer