TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Concept, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3-D Projection Mapping based Light and Sound Show on Turnkey Basis and its OandM for 3 Years at Khatu Shyam Ji, Sikar (Rajasthan) in SIKAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹10,48,000

Value

₹5,24,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Rajasthan Tourism Development Corp. Ltd. Concept, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3-D Projection Mapping based Light and Sound Show on Turnkey Basis and its OandM for 3 Years at Khatu Shyam Ji, Sikar (Rajasthan) in SIKAR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹5,24,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

General Manager works RTDC

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rajasthan Tourism Development Corp. Ltd.||Managing _ Director||General Manager- Works

Bid Opening Place

Paryatan Bhawan, 3rd floor, MI Raod

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rajasthan Tourism Development Corp. Ltd.||Managing _ Director||General Manager- Works Tender Reference Number RTDC/E-bid/2026-27/2395 Tender ID 2026_RTDC_590719_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 14,300] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To General Manager works RTDC Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,48,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To General Manager works RTDC EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Concept, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3-D Projection Mapping based Light and Sound Show on Turnkey Basis and its OandM for 3 Years at Khatu Shyam Ji, Sikar (Rajasthan) Work Description Concept, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3-D Projection Mapping based Light and Sound Show on Turnkey Basis and its OandM for 3 Years at Khatu Shyam Ji, Sikar (Rajasthan) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,24,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Khatushayam ji, sikar Pincode 332602 Pre Bid Meeting Place Paryatan Bhawan, 1st floor, MI road  Pre Bid Meeting Address Paryatan Bhawan, 1st floor, MI road  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Paryatan Bhawan, 3rd floor, MI Raod Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 507.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID.pdf Tender Document 3998.52 2 BOQ BOQ_1051590.xls BOQ 236.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Technical Address Paryatan Bhawan, 3rd floor, MI Raod   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data