TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For PROCUREMENT OF ELECTRO MECHANICAL TSP RELAYS FOR STAGE 1 UNITS in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

02-Jul-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue02-Jul-2026, 10:00 am
Technical22-08-2026 12:43:00
AwardPending

NTPC Limited has released a public tender for PROCUREMENT OF ELECTRO MECHANICAL TSP RELAYS FOR STAGE 1 UNITS in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

NTPC USSC RAIPUR 492018

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328780 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_109727_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed SPC and price justification .pdf Technical Details .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF ELECTRO MECHANICAL TSP RELAYS FOR STAGE 1 UNITS Work Description PROCUREMENT OF ELECTRO MECHANICAL TSP RELAYS FOR STAGE 1 UNITS NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location NTPC USSC RAIPUR Pincode 492018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTPC USSC RAIPUR 492018 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 173.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdoc.rar TENDER DOCUMENTS 3556.45 2 BOQ BOQ_112956.xls Price Bid 317.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 BOD Exten3 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sravani Ampolu DGM (USSC C and M) Address NTPC USSC RAIPUR 492018   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A. K. Agencies
22-08-2026 12:43:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

02-07-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

02-07-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2