TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: NIT No.19/EE(C)23/(2026-27)Item No.05 in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹55,800

Value

₹27,86,582

Location

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Delhi Jal Board Replacement of 250 mm dia old damaged and under sized internals RCC pipes sewer leftout portion by P/L 300 mm dia DWC SN-8 HDPE pipes in E Block Madarasi Colony Ward No. 102 Khayala Ac 29 Tilak Nagar under EE(C)-23 in WEST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (Civil) - 24

Bid Opening Place

EE(C)23

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (Civil) - 24 Tender Reference Number NIT No.19/EE(C)23/(2026-27) 1 to 7 Tender ID 2026_DJB_297144_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Provided link by Bank Fee Payable At Provided link by Bank Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 55,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Provided link by Bank EMD Payable At Provided link by Bank     Work Item Details Title NIT No.19/EE(C)23/(2026-27)Item No.05 Work Description Replacement of 250 mm dia old damaged and under sized internals RCC pipes sewer leftout portion by P/L 300 mm dia DWC SN-8 HDPE pipes in E Block Madarasi Colony Ward No.102 Khayala Ac 29 Tilak Nagar under EE(C)-23 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,86,582 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Hari Nagar Pincode 110064 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE(C)23 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 8154.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_395810.xls BOQ 234.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name P.K Parashar Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (C) 23 OHT BERIWALA BAGH, SUBHASH NAGAR, NEW DELHI-110064   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 12:05:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 12:05:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹27,86,582

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Provided link by Bank

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2