TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repair and Maintenance of old road with bitumastic sheet in township area at NTPC-MTPS, Kanti. in MUZAFFARPUR, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

NTPC Limited has released a public tender for Repair and Maintenance of old road with bitumastic sheet in township area at NTPC-MTPS, Kanti. in MUZAFFARPUR, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 23:50:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2

Bid Opening Place

USSC Naya Raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329989 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110540_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of e-payment of bid security/EMD/BG/ISB .pdf 2 Finance Price bid-GST percentage to be quoted in online BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Repair and Maintenance of old road with bitumastic sheet in township area at NTPC-MTPS, Kanti. Work Description Repair and Maintenance of old road with bitumastic sheet in township area at NTPC-MTPS, Kanti. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Muzaffarpur Thermal Power Station Pincode 843130 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place USSC Naya Raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:50 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 06-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 309.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD9900329989.rar Tender Documents 26298.37 2 BOQ BOQ_113769.xls BOQ 333.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 1st Bid Extension Date 3 Amendment To Tender Document Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (CPG-2 CnM) Address USSC Naya Raipur   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data