TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for NIT-33/2026-27/Synthetic Athletic Track in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹32,78,000

Value

₹16,39,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Rajasthan State Sports Council announces a tender for Construction of Synthetic AThletic Track at Hanumangarh, Nagaur and Neemkathana in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,39,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per tender documents

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rajasthan State Sports Council

Organization Chain

Rajasthan State Sports Council||Secretary||Chief Accounts Officer||Sports Manager

Bid Opening Place

SMS Stadium, Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rajasthan State Sports Council||Secretary||Chief Accounts Officer||Sports Manager Tender Reference Number NIT-33/2026-27/Synthetic Athletic Track, Hanumangarh, Nagaur and Neemkathan Tender ID 2026_RSSPC_589700_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender, Processing and EMD Fees Details .pdf Singed Tender Documents .pdf Signed Registration and Relatative Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To As per tender documents Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 32,78,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To As per tender documents EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title NIT-33/2026-27/Synthetic Athletic Track Work Description Construction of Synthetic AThletic Track at Hanumangarh, Nagaur and Neemkathana NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks N/A Tender Value in ₹ 16,39,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Synthetic Athletic Track  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Hanumangarh, Nagaur and Neemkathana Pincode 302005 Pre Bid Meeting Place SMS Stadium, Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address SMS Stadium, Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SMS Stadium, Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 33 Front Page Details 163.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1047272.xls BOQ Details 272.50 2 Tender Documents NIT33FullpageHNandneemkathana.pdf Tender Documents NIT 33 Full Page Details 7732.68   Tender Inviting Authority Name Secretary Address SMS Stadium, Jaipur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data