TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Open Tender for Supply of 48V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Shahjahanpur, NR-III and Buy Back,Supply of 3 No. Spare Cel

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 3:09 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹10,94,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 3:09 pm
Corrigendum25-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited announces a tender for Supply of 48V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Shahjahanpur, NR- III and Buy Back, Supply of 3 No. Spare Cell, Shahjahanpur, NR-III, Installation charges of 48V Battery Bank, Shahjahanpur, NR-III, Supply of 220V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Shahjahanpur, NR-III and Buy Back, Supply of 10 No. Spare Cell, Shahjahanpur, NR-III, Installation charges of 220V Battery Bank, Shahjahanpur, NR-III, Supply of 220V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Fatehpur, NR-III and Buy Back, Supply of 5 No. Spare Cell, Fatehpur, NR-III, Installation charges of 220V Battery Bank, Fatehpur, NR-III, Supply of 48V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Fatehpur, NR-III and Buy Back, Supply of 3 No. Spare Cell, Fatehpur, NR-III, Installation charges of 48V Battery Bank, Fatehpur, NR-III, Supply of 220V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Kanpur, NR-III and Buy Back, Supply of 10 No. Spare Cell, Kanpur, NR-III, Installation charges of 220V Battery Bank, Kanpur, NR-III, Supply of 220V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Agra, NR-III and Buy Back, Supply of 10 No. Spare Cell, Agra, NR-III, Installation charges of 220V Battery Bank, Agra, NR-III, Supply of 220V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Ballia, NR-III and Buy Back, Supply of 10 No. Spare Cell, Ballia, NR-III, Installation charges of 220V Battery Bank, Ballia, NR-III, Supply of 220V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Rourkela, Odisha and Buy Back, Supply of 05 No. Spare Cell, Rourkela, Odisha, Installation charges of 220V Battery Bank, Rourkela, Odisha. Quantity: 89. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

89

Category

Supply of 48V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Shahjahanpur, NR- III and Buy Back

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Supply of 48V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Shahjahanpur, NR- III and Buy Back , Supply of 3 No. Spare Cell, Shahjahanpur, NR-III , Installation charges of 48V Battery Bank, Shahjahanpur, NR-III , Supply of 220V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Shahjahanpur, NR-III and Buy Back , Supply of 10 No. Spare Cell, Shahjahanpur, NR-III , Installation charges of 220V Battery Bank, Shahjahanpur, NR-III , Supply of 220V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Fatehpur, NR-III and Buy Back , Supply of 5 No. Spare Cell, Fatehpur, NR-III , Installation charges of 220V Battery Bank, Fatehpur, NR-III , Supply of 48V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Fatehpur, NR-III and Buy Back , Supply of 3 No. Spare Cell, Fatehpur, NR-III , Installation charges of 48V Battery Bank, Fatehpur, NR-III , Supply of 220V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Kanpur, NR-III and Buy Back , Supply of 10 No. Spare Cell, Kanpur, NR-III , Installation charges of 220V Battery Bank, Kanpur, NR-III , Supply of 220V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Agra, NR-III and Buy Back , Supply of 10 No. Spare Cell, Agra, NR-III , Installation charges of 220V Battery Bank, Agra, NR-III , Supply of 220V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Ballia, NR-III and Buy Back , Supply of 10 No. Spare Cell, Ballia, NR-III , Installation charges of 220V Battery Bank, Ballia, NR-III , Supply of 220V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Rourkela, Odisha and Buy Back , Supply of 05 No. Spare Cell, Rourkela, Odisha , Installation charges of 220V Battery Bank, Rourkela, Odisha

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

44

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

11-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

Pre-Bid Meeting shall be conducted as per scheduled date indicated in GeM Bid (In Online Mode). Request for providing link for participation in online Pre- Bid Meeting shall be sent by bidder through e-mail at [email protected].

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

180

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Shahjahanpur

Delivery Pincodes

242306

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Vaibhav Gupta242306,Power Grid Corporation of India Limited Northern Region-III, Shahjahanpur 400/220 KV Substation,Village - Jamuka,Post-Rosa,NH- 24,Sitapur Road ,Near Radhe- Radhemill,Shahjahanpur-(U.P)- 242306.ShahjahanpurUttar Pradesh2423061180-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF POWERPOWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-9682813.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Office Name

Corporate Office Gurgaon

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

25-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

Opening Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 27 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Supply of 48V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Shahjahanpur, NR-III and Buy Back

Supply of 48V/600AH Nickel cadmium Medium discharge type Battery Bank along with standard accessories and MS rack complied with IEC62259 as per POWERGRID TS

1 set Delivery: 180 days
#2

Supply of 3 No. Spare Cell, Shahjahanpur, NR-III

Spare cells 1.2V/600AH

3 nos Delivery: 180 days
#3

Installation charges of 48V Battery Bank, Shahjahanpur, NR-III

Service charges for installation, testing and commissioning

1 nos Delivery: 180 days
#4

Supply of 48V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Shahjahanpur, NR-III and Buy Back

Supply of 48V/420AH Nickel cadmium Medium discharge type Battery Bank along with standard accessories and MS rack complied with IEC62259 as per POWERGRID TS

1 set Delivery: 180 days
#5

Supply of 3 No. Spare Cell, Shahjahanpur, NR-III

Spare cells 1.2V/420AH

3 nos Delivery: 180 days
#6

Installation charges of 48V Battery Bank, Shahjahanpur, NR-III

Service charges for installation, testing and commissioning

1 nos Delivery: 180 days
#7

Supply of 220V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Shahjahanpur, NR-III and Buy Back

Supply of 220V/420AH Nickel cadmium Medium discharge type Battery Bank along with standard accessories and MS rack complied with IEC62259 as per POWERGRID TS

2 set Delivery: 180 days
#8

Supply of 10 No. Spare Cell, Shahjahanpur, NR-III

Spare cells 1.2V/420AH

10 nos Delivery: 180 days
#9

Installation charges of 220V Battery Bank, Shahjahanpur, NR-III

Service charges for installation, testing and commissioning

2 nos Delivery: 180 days
#10

Supply of 220V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Fatehpur, NR-III and Buy Back

Supply of 220V/715AH Nickel cadmium Medium discharge type Battery Bank along with standard accessories and MS rack complied with IEC62259 as per POWERGRID TS

1 set Delivery: 180 days
#11

Supply of 5 No. Spare Cell, Fatehpur, NR-III

Spare cells 1.2V/715AH

5 nos Delivery: 180 days
#12

Installation charges of 220V Battery Bank, Fatehpur, NR-III

Service charges for installation, testing and commissioning

1 nos Delivery: 180 days
#13

Supply of 48V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Fatehpur, NR-III and Buy Back

Supply of 48V/885AH Nickel cadmium Medium discharge type Battery Bank along with standard accessories and MS rack complied with IEC62259 as per POWERGRID TS

1 set Delivery: 180 days
#14

Supply of 3 No. Spare Cell, Fatehpur, NR-III

Spare cells 1.2V/885AH

3 nos Delivery: 180 days
#15

Installation charges of 48V Battery Bank, Fatehpur, NR-III

Service charges for installation, testing and commissioning

1 nos Delivery: 180 days
#16

Supply of 220V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Kanpur, NR-III and Buy Back

Supply of 220V/476AH Nickel cadmium Medium discharge type along with standard accessories and MS rack complied with IEC62259 as per POWERGRID TS

2 set Delivery: 180 days
#17

Supply of 10 No. Spare Cell, Kanpur, NR-III

Spare cells 1.2V/476AH

10 nos Delivery: 180 days
#18

Installation charges of 220V Battery Bank, Kanpur, NR-III

Service charges for installation, testing and commissioning

2 nos Delivery: 180 days
#19

Supply of 220V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Agra, NR-III and Buy Back

Supply of 220V/600AH Nickel cadmium battery Medium discharge type along with standard accessories and MS rack complied with IEC62259 as per POWERGRID TS

4 set Delivery: 180 days
#20

Supply of 10 No. Spare Cell, Agra, NR-III

Spare cells 1.2V/600 AH

10 nos Delivery: 180 days
#21

Installation charges of 220V Battery Bank, Agra, NR-III

Service charges for installation, testing and commissioning

4 nos Delivery: 180 days
#22

Supply of 220V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Ballia, NR-III and Buy Back

Supply of 220V/355AH Nickel cadmium Medium discharge type Battery Bank along with standard accessories and MS rack complied with IEC62259 as per POWERGRID TS

2 set Delivery: 180 days
#23

Supply of 10 No. Spare Cell, Ballia, NR-III

Spare cells 1.2V/355AH

10 nos Delivery: 180 days
#24

Installation charges of 220V Battery Bank, Ballia, NR-III

Service charges for installation, testing and commissioning

2 nos Delivery: 180 days
#25

Supply of 220V Battery Bank- Ni-Cd type, Rourkela, Odisha and Buy Back

Supply of 220V/350 Ah Ni-Cd Battery Bank Medium discharge type with standard accessories and MS rack complied with IEC62259 as per POWERGRID TS

1 set Delivery: 180 days
#26

Supply of 05 No. Spare Cell, Rourkela, Odisha

Spare cells 1.2V/350AH

5 nos Delivery: 180 days
#27

Installation charges of 220V Battery Bank, Rourkela, Odisha

Service charges for installation, testing and commissioning

1 nos Delivery: 180 days

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

OEM Authorization Certificate

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer